Variable Description

Name
CCXC020
Label
Q2_RCD: Approx length of time in years YP has been using Internet
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 Not completed 13,162
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 9
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1575 13171 1 17 7.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

2

10 questions before...

When did you first get the internet at home?

1
Less than 6 months ago
2
Between 6 months and 1 year
3
Between 1 and 2 years ago
4
More than 2 years ago

About how long have you been using the internet?

(enter number of years)

How many

How many hours do you spend online per week?

(enter number of hours - whole number only)

Hours
27 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Internet Use Questionnaire Dataset - CCXC020
    Q2_RCD: Approx length of time in years YP has been using Internet
    • About how long have you been using the internet?