Variable Description

Name
cck424
Label
B7c: Child has seen something or someone only when ill
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,991
0.00%
1 Yes 206
13.08%
0.00%
2 No 1,369
86.92%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1575 13656 1 2 1.87

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B7 c

75 questions before...

What did you see?

Long text

Has this happened just when you were ill?

1
Yes
2
No

Were you completely awake when you saw these things?

1
Yes, always
2
No, sometimes I was half asleep
3
No, I was always asleep or half asleep
36 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck424
    B7c: Child has seen something or someone only when ill
    • Has this happened just when you were ill?