Variable Description

Name
CCXC010
Label
Q1: Internet access at home
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 Not completed 13,162
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 0
0.00%
1 Yes 1,574
99.37%
0.00%
2 No 10
0.63%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1584 13162 1 2 1.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

8 questions before...
Clicking the Continue button at the end of each page will move you to the next set of questions. However, please note that once you have clicked on continue, you cannot return.

Do you have internet access at home?

1
Yes
2
No

When did you first get the internet at home?

1
Less than 6 months ago
2
Between 6 months and 1 year
3
Between 1 and 2 years ago
4
More than 2 years ago
29 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Internet Use Questionnaire Dataset - CCXC010
    Q1: Internet access at home
    • Do you have internet access at home?