Variable Description

Name
l3351
Label
C12b: Degree to which respondents most recent periods were painful
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-1 No response 830
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Very 604
7.85%
0.00%
2 Moderately 2,202
28.60%
0.00%
3 Mildly 2,999
38.96%
0.00%
4 Not at all 1,893
24.59%
0.00%
7 No periods 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7698 6852 1 4 2.8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C12 b

78 questions before...

How would you describe your most recent periods: how heavy are your periods?

1
Very
2
Moderately
3
Mildly
4
Not at all

How would you describe your most recent periods: how painful are your periods?

1
Very
2
Moderately
3
Mildly
4
Not at all

How would you describe your most recent periods: irregular

1
Very
2
Moderately
3
Mildly
4
Not at all
132 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l3351
    C12b: Degree to which respondents most recent periods were painful
    • How would you describe your most recent periods: how painful are your periods?