Variable Description

Name
tc4025e
Label
DV: SDQ prosocial score (prorated)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 5
0.00%
-10 Not completed 9,382
0.00%
-1 Missing 54
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5666 9441 0 10 7.98

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4025f
    DV: SDQ total difficulties score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4025e
      DV: SDQ prosocial score (prorated)
      • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4000
        D1: In the past 6 months, study teenager has been considerate of other people's feelings
        • In the past six months: She has been considerate of other people's feelings
      • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4003
        D4: In the past 6 months, study teenager has shared readily with other children and teenagers
        • In the past six months: She has shared readily with other children and teenagers
      • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4008
        D9: In the past 6 months, study teenager is helpful if someone is hurt, upset or feeling ill
        • In the past six months: She is helpful if someone is hurt, upset or feeling ill
      • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4016
        D17: In the past 6 months, study teenager is kind to younger children
        • In the past six months: She is kind to younger children
      • ALSPAC Your Son/Daughter 16+ Years On Questionnaire Dataset - tc4019
        D20: In the past 6 months, study teenager often volunteers to help others (parents, teachers, other teenagers)
        • In the past six months: She often volunteers to help others (parents, teachers, other teenagers)

Concordance