Variable Description

Name
ccf109
Label
A10: Study child likes to run and play hard
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 231
0.00%
1 Not true 644
8.22%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 493
6.30%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,191
15.21%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,520
19.41%
0.00%
5 True 3,983
50.86%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7831 7371 1 5 3.98

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A10

10 questions before...

I enjoy doing work in all school subjects

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I like to run and play hard

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I like reading

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
96 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf109
    A10: Study child likes to run and play hard