Variable Description

Name
sg452
Label
E8c2: Drinks with school meal - restricted types from home
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section E omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question E8 omitted 34
0.00%
-4 Question E8c omitted 77
0.00%
-3 E8c(i)-(iv) omitted 20
0.00%
-1 Not stated 2
0.00%
1 Yes 1,254
20.21%
0.00%
2 No 4,952
79.79%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6206 3556 1 2 1.8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E8 c(ii)

134 questions before...

is it: Water only

1
Yes
2
No

is it: Drinks brought from home with certain restrictions e.g. not fizzy drinks (please tick & describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Generic text

is it: Any drinks brought from home

1
Yes
2
No
20 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg452
    E8c2: Drinks with school meal - restricted types from home
    • is it: Drinks brought from home with certain restrictions e.g. not fizzy drinks (please tick & describe)