Variable Description

Name
YPB2050
Label
B6: Level of physical activity, relative to others of a similar age
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet/Quadruplet 4
0.00%
-10 Questionnaire not Completed 11,610
0.00%
-9 Missed Whole Section B 18
0.00%
-8 Unresolvable 1
0.00%
-1 No Answer 23
0.00%
1 Much More Active 252
6.33%
0.00%
2 More Active 947
23.79%
0.00%
3 Similar 1,679
42.19%
0.00%
4 Less Active 928
23.32%
0.00%
5 Much Less Active 174
4.37%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3980 11656 1 5 2.96

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False