Variable Description

Name
sg424
Label
E5b3: Drinks with packed lunch - any from home
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section E omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question E5 omitted 164
0.00%
-4 Question E5b omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 145
0.00%
1 Yes 582
9.65%
0.00%
2 No 5,448
90.35%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6030 3732 1 2 1.9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E5 b(iii)

124 questions before...

is it: Drinks brought from home with certain restrictions e.g. not fizzy drinks (please tick & describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Generic text

is it: Any drinks brought from home

1
Yes
2
No

is it: Drinks available in school other than water (please describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Other
30 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg424
    E5b3: Drinks with packed lunch - any from home