Variable Description

Name
j350
Label
MUM Currently Employed
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 4,650
55.13%
0.00%
2 No 3,784
44.87%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8434 1067 1 2 1.45

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C45 a

143 questions before...

How did this affect you?

1
a lot
2
moderately
3
mildly
4
not at all

Are you currently employed?

1
Yes
2
No
If no, go to section D on page 27
197 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j350
    MUM Currently Employed