Variable Description

Name
ccf143
Label
A44: Other kids want study child to be their friend
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 276
0.00%
1 Not true 364
4.68%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 520
6.68%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,910
24.53%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 2,095
26.91%
0.00%
5 True 2,897
37.21%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7786 7416 1 5 3.85

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A44

48 questions before...

I learn things quickly in maths

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

Other kids want me to be their friend

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

In general, I like being the way I am

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
58 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf143
    A44: Other kids want study child to be their friend
    • Other kids want me to be their friend