Variable Description

Name
sa122b
Label
DV: Any severe awkward behaviours
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 31
0.00%
-5 All 9 components omitted 0
0.00%
1 Yes 608
8.63%
0.00%
2 No 6,436
91.37%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7044 118 1 2 1.91

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa122b
    DV: Any severe awkward behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa122a
      DV: # severe awkward behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa100
        C1a: Degree to which child had temper tantrums in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Has temper tantrums or hot tempers
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa101
        C1b: Degree to which child argued a lot with adults in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Argues a lot with adults
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
        C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa103
        C1d: Degree to which child deliberately annoyed people in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Deliberately does things to annoy others
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa104
        C1e: Degree to which child blamed others for own mistakes in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Blames others for his/her own mistakes
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa105
        C1f: Degree to which child was easily annoyed by others in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Is easily annoyed by others
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa106
        C1g: Degree to which child was angry & resentful in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Is angry and resentful
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa107
        C1h: Degree to which child was spiteful in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Is spiteful
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa108
        C1i: Degree to which child tried to get revenge in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Tries to get his/her own back