Variable Description

Name
j342
Label
MUM had Accident> CH 30 MTHs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No/Missing 2
0.02%
0.00%
1 Yes but Not Affected 119
1.25%
0.00%
2 Yes Bit affected 87
0.92%
0.00%
3 Yes MOD Affected 110
1.16%
0.00%
4 Yes & Affected Lot 58
0.61%
0.00%
5 No 9,109
96.04%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9485 16 0 5 4.89

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C43

138 questions before...

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: A pet died

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You had an accident (please tick and describe)

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen
Generic text

Is there anything else which is not on the list which has concerned you or required additional effort from you to cope in the last year?

1
Yes
2
No
202 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j346
    Weighted Life Events
    • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j342
      MUM had Accident> CH 30 MTHs
      • Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You had an accident (please tick and describe)