Variable Description

Name
cck340
Label
B3: Child has thought they have been spied upon or followed
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 136
0.00%
1 No, never 4,109
55.30%
0.00%
2 Yes, maybe 2,449
32.96%
0.00%
3 Yes, definitely 872
11.74%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7430 7801 1 3 1.56

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B3

44 questions before...

Why do you think you have been getting these messages?

Long text

Have you ever thought that you are being followed or spied on?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
If no, go to B4 on page 12
67 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck340
    B3: Child has thought they have been spied upon or followed
    • Have you ever thought that you are being followed or spied on?