Variable Description

Name
sf306b
Label
B2ii: # female volunteer assistants in class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section B omitted 23
0.00%
-5 Questions B1 & B2 omitted 113
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9188 574 0 5 0.2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf306b
    B2ii: # female volunteer assistants in class
    • How many unpaid adult assistants help with your class?

Concordance