Variable Description

Name
sd191a
Label
Month of birth (reported)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 5
0.00%
-10 No data 9,610
0.00%
-2 ALSPAC child 6,821
0.00%
-1 Missing 0
0.00%
1 January 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 February 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 March 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 April 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 May 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 June 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 July 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 August 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 September 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 October 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 November 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 December 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
0 16436 0 0 0

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False