Variable Description

Name
kr127a
Label
DV: Day-time wets - at least 1/week
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 1
0.00%
-6 Section B omitted 4
0.00%
-5 Question B1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 34
0.00%
1 Yes 124
1.51%
0.00%
2 No 8,096
98.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8220 39 1 2 1.99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr127a
    DV: Day-time wets - at least 1/week
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr127
      B1h: Frequency child wets self during the day
      • How often usually does your child: wet herself during the day

Concordance