Variable Description

Name
l3281
Label
C8i: Number of times respondent been pregnant since birth of study child
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-1 No response 4,311
0.00%
99 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4217 10333 0 10 1.44

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C8 i

63 questions before...
If no, go to C9a on page 17

how many times

How many

For the first pregnancy after your study child - how long were you trying before you got pregnant?

1
Less than 6 months
2
6-11 months
3
at least 12 months
4
pregnancy wasn't planned
9
don't remember
147 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l3281
    C8i: Number of times respondent been pregnant since birth of study child