Variable Description

Name
sg461
Label
E8e: School meals - policy for pupils regularly leaving food
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section E omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question E8 omitted 34
0.00%
-4 Question E8e omitted 89
0.00%
-1 Not stated 8
0.00%
1 Yes 5,201
83.78%
0.00%
2 No 1,007
16.22%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6208 3554 1 2 1.16

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E8 e

138 questions before...

Are the children allowed second helpings?

1
Yes
2
No
3
Sometimes

If a child leaves his/her food regularly, is there any policy to deal with this?

1
Yes
2
No

Parents are informed

1
Yes
2
No
16 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg461
    E8e: School meals - policy for pupils regularly leaving food
    • If a child leaves his/her food regularly, is there any policy to deal with this?