Variable Description

Name
cck408
Label
B6c5: Child has known what teacher at school was thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 7,290
0.00%
1 Yes 276
100.00%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
276 14955 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6 c(v)

69 questions before...

Whose thoughts were these? Child at school

1
Yes

Whose thoughts were these? Teacher at school

1
Yes

Whose thoughts were these? Someone else please say who:

1
Yes
Other
42 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck408
    B6c5: Child has known what teacher at school was thinking
    • Whose thoughts were these? Teacher at school