Variable Description

Name
ccf150
Label
A51: Study child likes maths
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 113
0.00%
1 Not true 981
12.34%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 502
6.32%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,092
13.74%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,412
17.76%
0.00%
5 True 3,962
49.84%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7949 7253 1 5 3.87

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A51

56 questions before...

I have a parent who is easy to talk to

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I like maths

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I have more friends than most other kids

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf150
    A51: Study child likes maths