Variable Description

Name
sf555
Label
D6: Teacher feels uneasy & restless
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 63
0.00%
-1 Not stated 58
0.00%
1 Very often 139
1.51%
0.00%
2 Often 1,582
17.19%
0.00%
3 Not very often 4,162
45.22%
0.00%
4 Never 3,320
36.08%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9203 559 1 4 3.16

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D6

66 questions before...

Do you feel that life is too much effort?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you feel uneasy and restless?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you feel tingling or prickling sensations in your body, arms or legs?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
94 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf555
    D6: Teacher feels uneasy & restless
    • Do you feel uneasy and restless?

Concordance