Variable Description

Name
l3280
Label
C8: Respondent has been pregnant at all since birth of study child
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-9 Don't know 1
0.00%
-1 No response 64
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 4,227
49.95%
0.00%
2 No 4,236
50.05%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8463 6087 1 2 1.5

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C8

61 questions before...

In general, do you enjoy it ?

1
yes, very much
2
yes, somewhat
3
no, not a lot
4
no, not at all
5
it doesn't happen

Have you been pregnant at all since your study child?

1
Yes
2
No
If no, go to C9a on page 17
149 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l3280
    C8: Respondent has been pregnant at all since birth of study child
    • Have you been pregnant at all since your study child?