Variable Description

Name
ccb230
Label
E3: Number of times a day child cleans their teeth
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,635
0.00%
-1 No response 164
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6959 7805 0 7 1.79

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E3

51 questions before...

Do you know ANOTHER reason for teeth going bad?

Generic text

How many times a day do you clean your teeth?

How many

What tooth-paste do you use? Write the whole name:

Generic text
18 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Teeth Questionnaire Dataset - ccb230
    E3: Number of times a day child cleans their teeth
    • How many times a day do you clean your teeth?

Concordance