Variable Description

Name
ccf141
Label
A42: Parent(s) and study child spend a lot of time together
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 153
0.00%
1 Not true 149
1.88%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 218
2.76%
0.00%
3 Partly true 924
11.68%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,732
21.90%
0.00%
5 True 4,886
61.78%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7909 7293 1 5 4.39

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A42

46 questions before...

I enjoy doing work in reading

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I have a parent who I spend a lot of time with

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I learn things quickly in maths

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
60 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf141
    A42: Parent(s) and study child spend a lot of time together
    • I have a parent who I spend a lot of time with