Variable Description

Name
cck420
Label
B7: Child has seen something or someone that others could not
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 157
0.00%
1 No, never 5,795
78.22%
0.00%
2 Yes, maybe 1,108
14.95%
0.00%
3 Yes, definitely 506
6.83%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7409 7822 1 3 1.29

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B7

71 questions before...

Whose thoughts were these? Someone else please say who:

1
Yes
Other

Have you ever seen something or someone that other people could not see?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
If no, go to C1 on page 18
40 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck420
    B7: Child has seen something or someone that others could not
    • Have you ever seen something or someone that other people could not see?