Variable Description

Name
ccf108
Label
A9: Study child enjoys doing work in all school subjects
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 61
0.00%
1 Not true 939
11.74%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 658
8.22%
0.00%
3 Partly true 2,127
26.58%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 2,645
33.06%
0.00%
5 True 1,632
20.40%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8001 7201 1 5 3.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A9

9 questions before...
If there is a difficult question or one you don't want to answer, don't worry, miss it out and go on to the next one.

I enjoy doing work in all school subjects

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I like to run and play hard

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
97 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf108
    A9: Study child enjoys doing work in all school subjects
    • I enjoy doing work in all school subjects