Variable Description

Name
cck407
Label
B6c4: Child has known what child at school was thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,829
0.00%
1 Yes 1,737
100.00%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1737 13494 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6 c(iv)

68 questions before...

Whose thoughts were these? Brother or sister

1
Yes

Whose thoughts were these? Child at school

1
Yes

Whose thoughts were these? Teacher at school

1
Yes
43 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck407
    B6c4: Child has known what child at school was thinking