Variable Description

Name
sa120a
Label
DV: Child was in trouble with the law in past school year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 31
0.00%
-5 Question C1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 6
0.00%
1 Yes 14
0.20%
0.00%
2 No 7,024
99.80%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7038 124 1 2 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa120a
    DV: Child was in trouble with the law in past school year
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa120
      C1u: Degree to which child was in trouble with the law in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Has been in trouble with the law