Variable Description

Name
cck425
Label
B7d: Child was completely awake when saw something or someone
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,958
0.00%
1 Yes, always 959
59.64%
0.00%
2 No, sometimes half asleep 551
34.27%
0.00%
3 No, always asleep or half asleep 98
6.09%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1608 13623 1 3 1.47

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B7 d

76 questions before...

Has this happened just when you were ill?

1
Yes
2
No

Were you completely awake when you saw these things?

1
Yes, always
2
No, sometimes I was half asleep
3
No, I was always asleep or half asleep

Were you worried about seeing things that others couldn't?

1
Yes, very worried
2
Yes, a bit worried
3
No, didn't bother me
35 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck425
    B7d: Child was completely awake when saw something or someone
    • Were you completely awake when you saw these things?