Variable Description

Name
sg425
Label
E5b4: Drinks with packed lunch - as available in school
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section E omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question E5 omitted 164
0.00%
-4 Question E5b omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 135
0.00%
1 Yes 285
4.72%
0.00%
2 No 5,755
95.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6040 3722 1 2 1.95

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E5 b(iv)

125 questions before...

is it: Any drinks brought from home

1
Yes
2
No

is it: Drinks available in school other than water (please describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Other

What happens to food left over from packed lunches?

1
put back in lunch box and taken home
2
put in the bin at school
3
either of the above
29 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg425
    E5b4: Drinks with packed lunch - as available in school
    • is it: Drinks available in school other than water (please describe)