Variable Description

Name
ccf202
Label
B3: Hand study child would use to colour in
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 158
0.00%
1 Left 901
11.40%
0.00%
2 Right 6,785
85.84%
0.00%
3 Either 213
2.69%
0.00%
4 Don't do this at all 5
0.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7904 7298 1 4 1.91

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B3

89 questions before...

Which hand do you use to throw a ball?

1
Left
2
Right
3
Either
4
Don't do this at all

Which hand do you use to colour in?

1
Left
2
Right
3
Either
4
Don't do this at all

In which hand do you hold your toothbrush?

1
Left
2
Right
3
Either
4
Don't do this at all
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf202
    B3: Hand study child would use to colour in
    • Which hand do you use to colour in?