Variable Description

Name
sf567
Label
D18: Teacher often sweats excessively
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 63
0.00%
-1 Not stated 8
0.00%
1 Very often 106
1.15%
0.00%
2 Often 597
6.45%
0.00%
3 Not very often 2,591
28.00%
0.00%
4 Never 5,959
64.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9253 509 1 4 3.56

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D18

78 questions before...

Do you ever have the feeling you are going to pieces?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you often have excessive sweating or fluttering of the heart?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you find yourself needing to cry?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
82 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf567
    D18: Teacher often sweats excessively
    • Do you often have excessive sweating or fluttering of the heart?

Concordance