Variable Description

Name
ccf126
Label
A27: Study child gets good marks in maths
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 80
0.00%
1 Not true 278
3.48%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 255
3.19%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,299
16.27%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 2,414
30.24%
0.00%
5 True 3,736
46.81%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7982 7220 1 5 4.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A27

28 questions before...

I have a parent who likes me

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I get good marks in maths

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I get along with kids easily

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
78 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf126
    A27: Study child gets good marks in maths