Variable Description

Name
ccf132
Label
A33: Study child is bad at reading
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 64
0.00%
1 Not true 6,333
79.18%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 944
11.80%
0.00%
3 Partly true 411
5.14%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 143
1.79%
0.00%
5 True 167
2.09%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7998 7204 1 5 1.36

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A33

36 questions before...
Did you know that we have 650 muscles?

I am bad at reading

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

If I have children of my own, I want to bring them up like I have been brought up

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
70 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf132
    A33: Study child is bad at reading