Variable Description

Name
pub396c
Label
DV: Date of completion replaced with date of receipt
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 8,514
0.00%
1 Yes, incomplete d.o.c. 284
4.28%
0.00%
2 Yes, illegal d.o.c. 3
0.05%
0.00%
3 Yes, d.o.c. < d.o.s. 115
1.73%
0.00%
4 Yes, d.o.c. > d.o.r. 39
0.59%
0.00%
5 No 6,200
93.36%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6641 8520 1 5 4.79

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub396c
    DV: Date of completion replaced with date of receipt
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub396a
      D/E2: Date of completion of questionnaire - month
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your daughter:
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your son:
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub396b
      D/E2: Date of completion of questionnaire - year
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your daughter:
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your son: