Variable Description

Name
kr126
Label
B1g: Frequency child dirties self at night
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Section B omitted 4
0.00%
-5 Question B1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 36
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Never 8,149
99.15%
0.00%
2 < once / week 48
0.58%
0.00%
3 ~ once / week 9
0.11%
0.00%
4 2-5 times / week 9
0.11%
0.00%
5 Nearly every day 1
0.01%
0.00%
6 > once / day 3
0.04%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8219 40 1 6 1.01

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B1 g

31 questions before...

How often usually does your child: dirty her pants during the day

1
Never
2
Occasional accident but less than once a week
3
About once a week
4
2-5 times a week
5
Nearly every day
6
More than once a day

How often usually does your child: dirty herself at night

1
Never
2
Occasional accident but less than once a week
3
About once a week
4
2-5 times a week
5
Nearly every day
6
More than once a day

How often usually does your child: wet herself during the day

1
Never
2
Occasional accident but less than once a week
3
About once a week
4
2-5 times a week
5
Nearly every day
6
More than once a day
285 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr126a
    DV: Night-time soils - at least 1/week
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr126
      B1g: Frequency child dirties self at night
      • How often usually does your child: dirty herself at night

Concordance