Variable Description

Name
sa112
Label
C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 31
0.00%
-5 Question C1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 5
0.00%
1 Not true 6,978
99.13%
0.00%
2 Somewhat true 47
0.67%
0.00%
3 Certainly true 14
0.20%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7039 123 1 3 1.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C1 m

59 questions before...

As far as I know he/she: Bullies others

1
Not true
2
Somewhat true
3
Certainly true

As far as I know he/she: Plays truant

1
Not true
2
Somewhat true
3
Certainly true

As far as I know he/she: Uses weapons when fighting

1
Not true
2
Somewhat true
3
Certainly true
45 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa127c
    DV: # missing awkward/troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa124b
    DV: Any troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa124a
      DV: # troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
        C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa127b
    DV: Any awkward/troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa127a
      DV: Total # awkward/troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa124a
        DV: # troublesome behaviours
        • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
          C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
          • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa125c
    DV: # missing troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa128c
    DV: # missing awkward/troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa129b
    DV: Awkward/troublesome behaviours score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa129a
    DV: Awkward/troublesome behaviours score (complete cases)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa124c
    DV: # missing troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa126b
    DV: Troublesome behaviours score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa129c
    DV: # missing awkward/troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112a
    DV: Child played truant in past school year
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa125b
    DV: Any severe troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa125a
      DV: # severe troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
        C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa128b
    DV: Any severe awkward/troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa128a
      DV: Total # severe awkward/troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa125a
        DV: # severe troublesome behaviours
        • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
          C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
          • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa126c
    DV: # missing troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa126a
    DV: Troublesome behaviours score (complete cases)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa112
      C1m: Degree to which child played truant in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Plays truant