Variable Description

Name
ccf163
Label
A64: Study child is good at throwing a ball
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 177
0.00%
1 Not true 199
2.52%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 267
3.39%
0.00%
3 Partly true 966
12.25%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,719
21.80%
0.00%
5 True 4,734
60.04%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7885 7317 1 5 4.33

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A64

70 questions before...

Work in all school subjects is easy for me

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I'm good at throwing a ball

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I hate reading

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
36 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf163
    A64: Study child is good at throwing a ball