Variable Description

Name
cck300
Label
B1: Other people have read child's thoughts
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 99
0.00%
1 No, never 4,666
62.49%
0.00%
2 Yes, maybe 2,422
32.44%
0.00%
3 Yes, definitely 379
5.08%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7467 7764 1 3 1.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B1

27 questions before...
Now we are going on to something different. Read the questions carefully and tick the answer that applies to you.

Some people believe that their thoughts can be read. Have other people ever read your thoughts:

1
No never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
If no, go to B2 on page 8
84 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck300
    B1: Other people have read child's thoughts
    • Some people believe that their thoughts can be read. Have other people ever read your thoughts: