Variable Description

Name
cck404
Label
B6c1: Child has known what mother was thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 7,072
0.00%
1 Yes 494
100.00%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
494 14737 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6 c(i)

65 questions before...

Since first starting school has this happened?

1
Yes
2
No

Whose thoughts were these? Mother

1
Yes

Whose thoughts were these? Father

1
Yes
46 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck404
    B6c1: Child has known what mother was thinking