Variable Description

Name
cck426
Label
B7e: Child was worried about seeing things that others could not
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,955
0.00%
1 Yes, very worried 176
10.92%
0.00%
2 Yes, a bit worried 572
35.51%
0.00%
3 No, didn't bother them 863
53.57%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1611 13620 1 3 2.43

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B7 e

77 questions before...

Were you completely awake when you saw these things?

1
Yes, always
2
No, sometimes I was half asleep
3
No, I was always asleep or half asleep

Were you worried about seeing things that others couldn't?

1
Yes, very worried
2
Yes, a bit worried
3
No, didn't bother me

Do you have use of a computer at home?

1
Yes, whenever I want to
2
Yes, but I have to fit in with others
3
Yes, but only for limited amounts of time
4
No, don't have one
34 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck426
    B7e: Child was worried about seeing things that others could not
    • Were you worried about seeing things that others couldn't?