Variable Description

Name
sg767
Label
A6h: There is not much bullying or name-calling of each other by pupils
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section A omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question A6 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 42
0.00%
1 Agree strongly 1,555
24.69%
0.00%
2 Agree 4,370
69.40%
0.00%
3 Disagree 318
5.05%
0.00%
4 Disagree strongly 54
0.86%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6297 3465 1 4 1.82

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A6 h

50 questions before...

Most pupils behave well in class

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly

There is not much bullying or name-calling of each other by pupils

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly

Teachers participate on a regular basis in the development of school policies

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly
104 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg767
    A6h: There is not much bullying or name-calling of each other by pupils
    • There is not much bullying or name-calling of each other by pupils