Variable Description

Name
l8044
Label
H15e: Respondent thinks they have been treated unfairly/unjustly because of the way they speak in past 12 months
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-9 Don't know 1
0.00%
-1 No response 165
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 313
3.74%
0.00%
2 No 8,049
96.26%
0.00%
3 Sometimes 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8362 6188 1 2 1.96

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

H15 a-f

200 questions before...

Do you think it's better to be clever than to be lucky?

1
Yes
2
No
Do you think you have been treated unfairly/unjustly in the last 12 months because of:
-

1 - Yes

2 - No

your sex
your skin colour
the way you dress
your family background
the way you speak
your religion

Do you think you have been treated unfairly/unjustly in the last 12 months because of: other (please tick & describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Other
10 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l8044
    H15e: Respondent thinks they have been treated unfairly/unjustly because of the way they speak in past 12 months
    • Do you think you have been treated unfairly/unjustly in the last 12 months because of: