Variable Description

Name
sf562
Label
D13: Teacher feels tired/exhausted
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 63
0.00%
-1 Not stated 9
0.00%
1 Very often 2,163
23.38%
0.00%
2 Often 4,951
53.51%
0.00%
3 Not very often 2,059
22.25%
0.00%
4 Never 79
0.85%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9252 510 1 4 2.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D13

73 questions before...

Do you worry a lot?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you feel tired or exhausted?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you experience long periods of sadness?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
87 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf562
    D13: Teacher feels tired/exhausted
    • Do you feel tired or exhausted?

Concordance