Variable Description

Name
ccf201
Label
B2: Hand study child would use to throw a ball
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 168
0.00%
1 Left 577
7.31%
0.00%
2 Right 5,158
65.34%
0.00%
3 Either 2,151
27.25%
0.00%
4 Don't do this at all 8
0.10%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7894 7308 1 4 2.2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B2

88 questions before...

With which hand do you draw?

1
Left
2
Right
3
Either
4
Don't do this at all

Which hand do you use to throw a ball?

1
Left
2
Right
3
Either
4
Don't do this at all

Which hand do you use to colour in?

1
Left
2
Right
3
Either
4
Don't do this at all
18 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf201
    B2: Hand study child would use to throw a ball
    • Which hand do you use to throw a ball?