Variable Description

Name
sa043c
Label
DV: # missing educational problems components
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7075 87 0 10 0.13

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa043c
    DV: # missing educational problems components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa031
      A4b1: Child has learning difficulties
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Learning difficulties
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa032
      A4b2: Child has specific learning difficulties
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Specific learning difficulties* (e.g. Dyslexia)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa033
      A4b3: Child has emotional & behavioural difficulties
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Emotional and behavioural difficulties
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa034
      A4b4: Child has speech & language difficulties
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Speech and language difficulties
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa035
      A4b5: Child has sensory impairment (hearing)
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Sensory impairment (Hearing)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa036
      A4b6: Child has sensory impairment (visual)
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Sensory impairment (Visual)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa037
      A4b7: Child has physical disabilities
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Physical disabilities*
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa038
      A4b8: Child has medical conditions
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Medical conditions*
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa039
      A4b9: Child has developmental delay
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Developmental delay*
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa040
      A4b10: Child has other SEN problem
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Other*