Variable Description

Name
ccf120
Label
A21: Other kids have more friends than study child
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 135
0.00%
1 Not true 3,131
39.50%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 1,977
24.94%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,296
16.35%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 655
8.26%
0.00%
5 True 868
10.95%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7927 7275 1 5 2.26

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A21

21 questions before...

I look forward to mathematics

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

Most kids have more friends than I do

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I am a nice looking person

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
85 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf120
    A21: Other kids have more friends than study child
    • Most kids have more friends than I do