Variable Description

Name
cck990a
Label
D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - month
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 0
0.00%
1 January 933
12.33%
0.00%
2 February 725
9.58%
0.00%
3 March 815
10.77%
0.00%
4 April 683
9.03%
0.00%
5 May 756
9.99%
0.00%
6 June 709
9.37%
0.00%
7 July 604
7.98%
0.00%
8 August 682
9.01%
0.00%
9 September 504
6.66%
0.00%
10 October 446
5.89%
0.00%
11 November 375
4.96%
0.00%
12 December 334
4.41%
0.00%
99 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7566 7665 1 12 5.61

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D4

109 questions before...

When were you born?

Date of birth

What is today's date?

Generic date
Thank you VERY much for your help
2 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck991b
    DV: Age of study child at completion (weeks)
    • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck990a
      D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - month
  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck991a
    DV: Age of study child at completion (months)
    • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck990a
      D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - month