Variable Description

Name
cck422
Label
B7a: Frequency since child's 11th birthday they saw something or someone that others could not
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,943
0.00%
1 Not at all 398
24.52%
0.00%
2 Once or twice 836
51.51%
0.00%
3 <Once a month 178
10.97%
0.00%
4 Once a month 140
8.63%
0.00%
5 Every week 71
4.37%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1623 13608 1 5 2.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B7 a

73 questions before...
If no, go to C1 on page 18

How often has this happened since your 11th birthday?

1
Not at all
2
Only once or twice
3
Not very often (less than once a month)
4
Quite often (about once a month)
5
Often (almost every week)

What did you see?

Long text
38 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck422
    B7a: Frequency since child's 11th birthday they saw something or someone that others could not
    • How often has this happened since your 11th birthday?